Ere Perez

0 Items, $0.00 Checkout
Free Delivery In Australia On $70+

Product Family

Sesame Lip Liner Naughty

Expert pencil to outline and define your lips. Can also fill in lips for a matte lipstick look. Featuring sesame oil which may help to protect and naturally soften the skin around the lips, while delivering smooth contours and lines. A nourishing natural formula in a dusty rose shade that compliments all skin tones. Easy application in a slimline pencil that blends and colours like a pro. Perfectly suits Ere Perez lip products.

AUD
$26.00

naughty

naughty

Product Family…

  • Kathryn Eisman photo

    Kathryn Eisman, TV presenter, model, speaker and best-selling author

    Kathryn Eisman

    I love using them and adore that they are not only good for the environment but look and feel great on my face!

  • Janet Hayward photo

    Janet Hayward, Managing Director, Beauty Directory

    Janet Hayward

    I first discovered Ere Perez when she launched her natural mascaras – the formulation was lovely and conditioning, so the mascara felt like a treatment as well as a cosmetic. Ere seems to have applied this approach with her complete makeup range – the lip balm is super-hydrating and the eye colour palettes and powder foundations have soothing skin-friendly ingredients. A lovely, all-natural range with premium packaging. Ere Perez certainly delivers in terms of quality and results.

Natural Lipliners
Model showing how to apply lipliner
Natural Lipliners
  1. Starting with the top lip, trace the pencil around the outer skin of the lip. Repeat on the lower lip.
  2. Next, colour your lips inside with the pencil line and then apply your favourite Ere Perez lip product.
  3. Define edges with our eco vegan lip & conceal brush.
  • drop of Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate
    Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate

    Octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate is made from a naturally occurring fatty acid and stearic acid, found in vegetable fat.

  • drop of C10-18 Triglycerides
    C10-18 Triglycerides

    C10-18 triglyceride is a tri-ester of glycerin; a sugar-based alcohol and humectant that occurs naturally in vegetable lipids.

  • Vegetable oil jars
    Olus Oil

    Oil of vegetable origin consisting primarily of triglycerides of fattyacids as a skin-conditioning agent.

  • Almonds
    Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil

    Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernel of sweet almonds. It is rich in saturated fats and essential fatty acids, which gives it strengthening and hydrating properties.

  • A palm tree
    Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax

    Carnauba (fix spelling error) wax is extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree.

  • Candelilla Wax
    Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax

    Candelilla wax is derived from a shrub native to Mexico. The wax helps keep the skin moisturised.

  • Vegetable Oil
    Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

    Vegetable oils are triglycerides extracted from plants. Full of hydrating and nourishing properties.

  • Mineral powder
    CI 77019 / Mica

    Mica is a natural component of sand that is rich in silica. The silica-rich composition of mica is thought to support the formative processes in the connective tissue and bring vitality to the skin.

  • Sesame Seeds
    Sesamum Indicum Oil

    Sesame (sesamum indicum) oil is edible oil extracted from the sesame seed. It contains fatty acids that protect your skin.

  • Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate
    Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate

    Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate (Poly=many. Glyceryl=glycerine). Glycerine is a sugar-based alcohol and humectant that occurs naturally in vegetable lipids.

  • Yellow Glycerin
    Glyceryl Stearate

    Glyceryl Stearate slows water loss from the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance.

  • Drop of liquid vitamin E
    Tocopherol (Vitamin E)

    Tocopherol is derived from sunflower seed oil. Natural vitamin E has antioxidant and moisturising properties.

  • May Contain
    May Contain

    +/-

  • Titanium minerals
    CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide

    Titanium dioxide TiO2 is a naturally occurring mineral-based pigment, derived from the mineral ore bauxite that is formulated into a creamy white ointment. It provides broad UVA and UVB sun protection when applied externally. *TiO2 may be an occupational hazard when inhaled as a nano size particle. The TiO2 used in our formulations is pigment grade; we do not use nano size particles.

  • Red oxide colour
    CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red

    Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.

  • Yellow oxide colour
    CI 77492 / Iron Oxide Yellow

    Iron oxides are naturally occurring pigments derived from minerals.



Skincare
Face
Cheeks
Eyes
Lips
Multitaskers
Tools

Site Navigation & Social Media